Identify the document in which the Supplier field is not mandatory.

Identify the document in which the Supplier field is not mandatory.
A. Invoice
B. Quotation
C. Requisition
D. Purchase Order
E. Request for Quotation

Answer: C
Explanation: This is a not-mandatory field which can be used to enter the supplier invoice number.
Reference: http://wiki.openbravo.com/wiki/Purchase_Invoice

During a Fusion Procurement implementation, you have been asked to provide View access to all purchasing documents to all buyers in Business Unit A. What will you do to configure this change?

During a Fusion Procurement implementation, you have been asked to provide View access to all purchasing documents to all buyers in Business Unit A. What will you do to configure this change?
A. Modify “Configure Procurement Business Function” for procurement Business Unit A and provide access to all buyers.
B. Update each buyer’s access using “Manage Procurement Agent” for procurement Business Unit A.
C. Define all buyers as employees in procurement Business Unit A.
D. Configure a new document style and assign it to each buyer in “Manage Procurement Agent”.

Answer: A

Identify two features of the price break functionality provided in Blanket Purchase Agreement (BPA) document types.

Identify two features of the price break functionality provided in Blanket Purchase Agreement (BPA) document types.
A. means to provide price discounts
B. condition-dependent reductions in price
C. payment method, which supports multiple-installment payment goods or services
D. change orders affecting pricing of specific lines
E. price increase request from a supplier through the supplier portal

Answer: B,E
Explanation:
Price breaks are reductions in the price of an item depending on certain conditions such as purchasing in bulk or from acertain location. The Price Break region of the Lines page enables you to enter price break information for blanket purchase agreement lines.
As a supplier, you can also terminate an existing contract to supply items by canceling document headers, lines,or schedules. Such cancellation request requires review and approval by the buying organization.
References:https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E48434_01/doc.1118/e49610/F1007480AN1F638.htm

During the implementation, your customer wants to understand the key features of the two-stage Request For Quotation (RFQ) available in Oracle Sourcing Cloud.

During the implementation, your customer wants to understand the key features of the two-stage Request For Quotation (RFQ) available in Oracle Sourcing Cloud.
Identify three features of the two-stage RFQ.
A. Technical and Commercial Evaluation
B. Open Auctions
C. Two stage Evaluation
D. Response Visibility Blind
E. Response Visibility Open
F. Response Visibility is always Sealed

Answer: A,C,F
Explanation:
The two-stage RFQ process involves the submission by the suppliers of a technical quote and a commercial quote. The technical quotes are opened and evaluated first to determine a list ofqualified suppliers, and only then are the commercial quotes of the qualified suppliers opened and evaluated.
TWO STAGE RFQ
Ensure impartial judgment of supplier responses in markets that require technical and commercial evaluation of proposals to be doneindependently. While suppliers submit their responses as a single bid package, category managers first analyze the technical merits of the proposal while the commercial aspects of the bid remain sealed. Commercial details of bids that pass the technical evaluation are disclosed in the second evaluation phase, while the details of failed bids remain sealed. Category managers enter surrogate responses on behalf of suppliers by submitting the technical terms of the proposal during the first stage of the negotiation, and only entering the commercial terms if the first stage evaluation is successful.
References: See What’s Coming in Oracle Procurement Cloud (Release 9), page 8
https://fusionhelp.oracle.com/helpPortal/topic/TopicId_P_EDADAB5CC7CF0747E040D30A68811553

During a Procurement Contract implementation, a customer would like to set up approvals for procurement contract documents. The customer has four departments and any contract needs to be approved by all the four department users.

During a Procurement Contract implementation, a customer would like to set up approvals for procurement contract documents. The customer has four departments and any contract needs to be approved by all the four department users.
Identify the configuration to fulfill this requirement.
A. Set up employee supervisor hierarchy for all four department users and add them to an approval group.
B. Set up one approval group and include the four department users with voting regime as consensus.
C. Set up one approval group and include the four department users with voting regime as first responder wins.
D. Set up user group for the four departments and set up individual rules for the four department users.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Preapproval Header Consensus
Approvals are routed in parallel for this participant. This participant is more commonly used in conjunction with approval groups. This participant requires approval from all approvers.
References:https://docs.oracle.com/cloud/latest/procurementcs_gs/OAPRO/OAPRO1061036.htm#OAPRO1061036

Identify two fields whose tolerance levels are ignored when data is entered while creating receipts using Enforce Blind Receiving.

Identify two fields whose tolerance levels are ignored when data is entered while creating receipts using Enforce Blind Receiving.
A. Packing Slip
B. Receiving Date
C. UOM
D. Waybill
E. Receiving Quantity

Answer: B,E

Which two approval tasks can be performed by using the Manage Approval Rules user interface in Fusion Procurement?

Which two approval tasks can be performed by using the Manage Approval Rules user interface in Fusion Procurement?
A. Purchasing Document Approval
B. Item Creation Approval
C. Supplier Registration Approval
D. Expenses Approval

Answer: A, C

You are implementing Cloud Procurement contracts and during user acceptance testing, the user would like to create clauses in the Cloud applications similar to what were available in their legacy Contract application.

You are implementing Cloud Procurement contracts and during user acceptance testing, the user would like to create clauses in the Cloud applications similar to what were available in their legacy Contract application.
Identify two ways to create clauses as per their requirement.
A. Import Clauses from the Contracts workarea page.
B. Manage Contract Standard Clauses, Templates, and Profiles from Functional Setup Manager.
C. Create Clauses from the Contracts workarea page.
D. Manage Contract Standard Clauses from Functional Setup Manager.

Answer: A,D
Explanation:
A: You can import clauses from legacyapplications by running Oracle Fusion Enterprise Scheduler (ESS) processes from the Terms Library work area by selecting the Import Clauses task or from the Setup Manager by selecting the Manage Processes task.
D: Navigate to Define Contract Terms and Clause Library Configuration and open the Manage Contract Standard Clauses, Templates, and Expert Rules task. This is not a setup and maintenance task, but a manual task that is performed from the Terms Library work area.
References:
https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E56614_01/procurementop_gs/FASCA/F1174617AN1C4DF.htm
https://docs.oracle.com/cloud/latest/common/OACTS/OACTS1718178.htm

Identify two tasks that can be performed in the Functional Setup Manager by a customer when configuring setup data.

Identify two tasks that can be performed in the Functional Setup Manager by a customer when configuring setup data.
A. setting up and maintaining data by means of the Manage Admin menu
B. importing and exporting data between instances
C. configuring Oracle CloudApplications to match business needs
D. collecting data to populate the order orchestration and planning data repository

Answer: B,C
Explanation:
Configure Oracle Fusion applications to match your business needs. Export and import data from one instance toanother for rapid setup.

An organization has been receiving incomplete Supplier Profile Data during the supplier onboarding and qualification process.

An organization has been receiving incomplete Supplier Profile Data during the supplier onboarding and qualification process.
Identify the way to ensure that the required Supplier Profile data is entered by a supplier during the qualification process.
A. Create an initiative with questions mapped to supplier attributes.
B. Create an initiative with questions classified by Subject.
C. Create an initiative with questions classified by Standards Organization.
D. Create an initiative with questions Responder Type is internal.

Answer: A