Within Cisco ISE, which persona or node handles RADIUS requests and the Sponsor and Guest portals?

Within Cisco ISE, which persona or node handles RADIUS requests and the Sponsor and Guest portals?
A. Policy Administration Node
B. Guest Service persona
C. Policy Service persona
D. Monitoring persona

Answer: C

Before you implement BYOD onboarding, which two client provisioning resources should you download from Cisco.com to ISE?

Before you implement BYOD onboarding, which two client provisioning resources should you download from Cisco.com to ISE?
A. ISE posture agent profile, BYOD on-boarding profile
B. BYOD on-boarding profile, native supplicant profile
C. guest service portal agents, agent resources from Cisco cite
D. supplicant provisioning wizard, WebAgent

Answer: D

A customer wants to dynamically monitor the status of a critical route. Which feature should you recommend that the customer use?

A customer wants to dynamically monitor the status of a critical route. Which feature should you recommend that the customer use?
A. Wireshark
B. Embedded Event Manager
C. IP Service Level Agreement
D. Generic Online Diagnostics

Answer: C

When Cisco Catalyst 3850 Switches are implemented in a stack configuration, which command is used to verify the role of each switch in the stack, and what are the two roles supported?

When Cisco Catalyst 3850 Switches are implemented in a stack configuration, which command is used to verify the role of each switch in the stack, and what are the two roles supported?
A. show switch stack role; active/standby
B. show switch detail; active/standby
C. show switch member; master/member
D. show stack detail; master/member

Answer: B

Which set of Converged Access components is related to "physical" entities?

Which set of Converged Access components is related to "physical" entities?
A. mobility agent, mobility controller, mobility oracle
B. mobility controller, mobility groups, switch peer group
C. mobility groups, switch peer group
D. mobility oracle, switch peer group, mobility domain

Answer: A

Which statement about single SSID wireless BYOD is true?

Which statement about single SSID wireless BYOD is true?
A. uses only secure wireless
B. has a dedicated open SSID for onboarding provisioning
C. has a separate secure SSID for enhanced security on the network
D. supports guests and employees and is the preferred method

Answer: A

Which action is required when configuring Flexible NetFlow on a Cisco Catalyst switch?

Which action is required when configuring Flexible NetFlow on a Cisco Catalyst switch?
A. Configure the flow descriptor.
B. Configure the flow exporter.
C. Configure the flow importer.
D. Configure the flow reset target.

Answer: B

1.If customers want to automate and simplify the deployment of one or more new Cisco Catalyst switches, which feature should they use?

1.If customers want to automate and simplify the deployment of one or more new Cisco Catalyst switches, which feature should they use?
A. Cisco Smart Install
B. Cisco Smart Deploy
C. Cisco Auto Deploy
D. Cisco Auto Config

Answer: A

Which dashboard under Overview in Prime Infrastructure 2.0 do you use to identify authentication failures and client status?

Which dashboard under Overview in Prime Infrastructure 2.0 do you use to identify authentication failures and client status?
A. AVC dashboard
B. Client dashboard
C. General dashboard
D. Context Aware dashboard

Answer: B

What is ISE profiling?

What is ISE profiling?
A. a feature used to identify the endpoints based on network data obtained from a number of enabled probes
B. an ISE function used for applying security templates to endpoints when ISE is integrated with Cisco Prime Infrastructure
C. a dynamic policy feature that uses a number of enabled probes to apply the correct ACL to roaming wireless endpoints
D. a form used for self-onboarding of wireless devices

Answer: A