Which statement about when you deploy Cisco Unified CCE on UCS B/C Tested Reference Design TRC servers where each physical CPU core is mapped 1-1 with a vCPU is true?

Which statement about when you deploy Cisco Unified CCE on UCS B/C Tested Reference Design TRC servers where each physical CPU core is mapped 1-1 with a vCPU is true?
A. You can overload/over-subscribe the vCPU/cores on the UCS servers as long as you do not over-subscribe the computing resources in MHz on each server host.
B. You cannot overload/over-subscribe the vCPU/cores on the UCS servers even if you do not over-subscribe the computing resources in MHz on each server host.
C. You can overload/over-subscribe the vCPU/cores on the UCS servers as long as the memory reservations are within 80% of the available memory of the host.
D. You can overload/over-subscribe the vCPU/cores on the UCS servers as long as the total CPU reservations are within 65 percent of the available CPU of the host (there is spare room in CPU computing resources).

Answer: B

In Cisco Finesse 10.0(x), when agents login into the desktop as a Mobile Agent, which number is used in the highlighted Extension field?

Refer to the exhibit.

image002 - 
In Cisco Finesse 10.0(x), when agents login into the desktop as a Mobile Agent, which number is used in the highlighted Extension field?
In Cisco Finesse 10.0(x), when agents login into the desktop as a Mobile Agent, which number is used in the highlighted Extension field?
A. the local CTI port dialed number
B. the remote CTI port dialed number
C. agent PSTN number (accessible from CUCM/GW)
D. agent ID
E. agent reservation script dialed number

Answer: A

Which two primary factors affect bandwidth sizing between a Cisco Unified Intelligence Center server and client? (Choose two.)

Which two primary factors affect bandwidth sizing between a Cisco Unified Intelligence Center server and client? (Choose two.)
A. number of historical reports the user is running concurrently
B. number of concurrent agents logged on to Cisco Unified Intelligence Center
C. number of historical database servers in the deployment
D. number of real-time reports the user is running concurrently
E. total ECC variables in bytes

Answer: A,D

In Cisco Finesse, which two workflow action types can be configured via the administration page? (Choose two.)

In Cisco Finesse, which two workflow action types can be configured via the administration page? (Choose two.)
A. Agent Notification
B. Browser Pop
C. Timer Action
D. HTTP Request
E. Run Macro

Answer: B,E

In Cisco Finesse 10.0(x), which VM network adapter type removes the requirement to disable the LRO feature on the VM host?

In Cisco Finesse 10.0(x), which VM network adapter type removes the requirement to disable the LRO feature on the VM host?
A. Vlance network adapter type
B. Flexible VM network adapter type
C. E1000 network adapter type
D. VMXNET network adapter type
E. VMXNET3 network adapter type

Answer: C

Which three statements about QoS in a Cisco Unified Intelligent Contact Management solution are true? (Choose three.)

Which three statements about QoS in a Cisco Unified Intelligent Contact Management solution are true? (Choose three.)
A. In a Cisco Unified Intelligent Contact Management network, if the traffic is marked in the ICM, QoS trust needs to be enabled on access-layer routers and switches.
B. The high priority queue for the private network should be granted 90 percent of total available bandwidth.
C. The high priority queue for the private network should be granted 75 percent of total available bandwidth.
D. The high priority queue for the private network should be granted 65 percent of total available bandwidth.
E. Traffic marking in Cisco Unified ICM means that configuring separate private high and private medium/low sets of IP addresses is no longer necessary.
F. Traffic marking in Cisco Unified ICM means that configuring separate private high and private medium/low sets of IP addresses is still necessary.

Answer: A,B,E

Which three features does Cisco Unified Border Element provide when Cisco Unified CCE and Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal are used? (Choose three.)

Which three features does Cisco Unified Border Element provide when Cisco Unified CCE and Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal are used? (Choose three.)
A. Silent Monitor inbound voice calls
B. secure communication using flow around mode
C. NAT for address hiding
D. normalize SIP messages using SIP profiles
E. record calls by forking the media using build-in-bridge
F. demarcation point between networks

Answer: C,D,F

Which option describes the impact of using a Requalify Call node in a routing script for the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise system?

Which option describes the impact of using a Requalify Call node in a routing script for the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise system?
A. The call type is changed and continues the current script execution.
B. The call is reset to the new call type, like a new call with all counters reset to zero.
C. There is no impact, and the call type is used only for the initial script selection process.
D. The call is reclassified and the system executes a new routing associated with that call type.

Answer: D

With Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise, what is the maximum number of skill groups in a Cisco Finesse Queue gadget?

With Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise, what is the maximum number of skill groups in a Cisco Finesse Queue gadget?
A. 100
B. 15
C. 50
D. 20

Answer: C

Which three options are valid when Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal comprehensive call flow and survivability service handles SIP REFER? (Choose three.)

Which three options are valid when Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal comprehensive call flow and survivability service handles SIP REFER? (Choose three.)
A. SIP REFER label and SigDigits
B. SIP REFER with ICM router requery
C. SIP REFER with ICM script Send To VRU node
D. SIP REFER with custom SIP header
E. SIP REFER with routing label "rfxxxx" and standalone Cisco Unified CVP with ICM Lookup label
F. SIP REFER with ECC variable user.sip.transfer

Answer: A,C,D