What is the VMware 2V0-602 Education?

Getting VMware 2V0-602 certification can increase the credibility of your knowledge and skills and add value to your organization. Specifically, VMware 2V0-602 certification demonstrates how you understand how to implement, manage, and troubleshoot vSphere V6.5 infrastructure failures, and use best practices to provide a powerful, flexible, and secure foundation for business agility to accelerate adoption of cloud computing The transformation. As the VMware 2V0-602 certification is sought after by more and more people, the VMware 2V0-602 Education is also booming. So, What is the VMware 2V0-602 Education?

What is VMware 2V0-602 Education?

VMware 2V0-602 Education is a training course called VMware vSphere: Install, Configure, Manage [V6.5]. We can choose a variety of learning methods such as classroom learning, online learning, and self-study. This VMware 2V0-602 Training Courses will help you manage your vSphere infrastructure for organizations of any size. It is the foundation for most other VMware technologies in the software-defined data center.

What is the target audience for VMware 2V0-602 Education?
System administrator
system engineer

What are the prerequisites for attending VMware 2V0-602 Education?
System administration experience on Microsoft Windows or Linux operating systems

What is included in the VMware 2V0-602 Education syllabus?
Course Introduction
Introduction to vSphere and the Software-Defined Data Center
Creating Virtual Machines
vCenter Server
Configuring and Managing Virtual Networks
Configuring and Managing Virtual Storage
Virtual Machine Management
Resource Management and Monitoring
vSphere HA, vSphere Fault Tolerance, and Protecting Data
vSphere DRS
vSphere Update Manager
Through the study of the above syllabus, we can easily find that the VMware 2V0-602 related knowledge points covered by this syllabus are very comprehensive and systematic.

What knowledge and skills will we master through the learning of VMware 2V0-602 Education?
Describe the software-defined data center
Explain the vSphere components and their function in the infrastructure
Deploy an ESXi host
Use a local content library as an ISO store and deploy a virtual machine
Describe vCenter Server architecture
Use vCenter Server to manage an ESXi host
Describe virtual networks with vSphere standard switches
Configure standard switch policies
Manage virtual machines, templates, clones, and snapshots
Create, clone, and deploy a vApp
Describe and use the content library
Configure vSphere HA
Monitor resource usage and manage resource pools
Use esxtop to identify and solve performance issues

Do you need to use VMware 2V0-602 exam dumps?
About the latest VMware 2V0-602 exam dumps, the following Sample questions are involved:

Which two options can be used for vCenter Server 6.x database availability? (Choose two.)
A. NSX load balancer
B. Microsoft SQL Server 2012/2014 AlwaysOn Availability Groups (AG)
C. vCenter Server Watchdog
D. vCenter Server Heartbeat
E. Microsoft Windows Server Failover Clustering
Answer: B, E

What three steps are necessary to enable Jumbo Frames for use with an iSCSI storage array? (Choose three.)
A. Configure the MTU on the physical switch.
B. Configure the MTU on the virtual switch.
C. Configure the MTU on the VTEP.
D. Configure the MTU on the LAG group.
E. Configure the MTU on the VMKernel port.
Answer: A, B, E

A virtual machine loses network connectivity after vMotion.
Which two troubleshooting tasks can be performed? (Choose two.)
A. Verify virtual switch option Notify Switches is set to Yes.
B. Ensure that Enhanced vMotion Compatibility has been configured.
C. Change the teaming policy to active/standby mode.
D. Ensure that the virtual machine is in the proper VLAN ID.
Answer: A, D

Which statement is a requirement for Storage vMotion?
A. The source and destination VMDKs must be of the same provisioning type.
B. The virtual machine cannot contain any raw device mappings (RDMs).
C. Virtual disks must not be larger than 2TB.
D. The host on which the virtual machine is running must have access to the source and target datastores.
Answer: D

Which two options can be leveraged to configure a remote syslog server for an ESXi 6.x host? (Choose two.)
A. vRealize Configuration Manager
B. vRealize Automation
C. Host Profiles
D. vSphere Web Client
Answer: C, D

These VMware 2V0-602 Sample questions are all real questions in the current VMware 2V0-602 exam. Therefore, the most direct role of using ITtestshare VMware 2V0-602 free online test is to ensure the maximum pass rate of VMware 2V0-602 exam.

VMware VCA-DBT free online tests
VMware VCAP6-DCV Design free online test
VMware VCP6-CMA free online tests
VMware VCP6-DCV free online tests
VMware VCP6-NV free online tests
VMware VCP6.5-DCV free online tests
VMware VCP7-DTM free online tests
VMware vSAN 2017 Specialist free online tests

What are the common questions of VMware 2V0-602?

With the development of IT technologies such as cloud computing and virtualization, the demand for VMware 2V0-602 certification related talents is increasing. If you finally choose learn VMware 2V0-602, then the following VMware 2V0-602 certification questions and answers are all you need to know and master:

What are the basic information of VMware 2V0-602 exam?

The exam name for the VMware 2V0-602 exam is: VMware vsphere 6.5 foundations exam; the exam code is 2V0-602. The VMware 2V0-602 exam is 105 minutes long and you need to answer 70 questions. The exam format includes Single and Multiple Choice, Non-Proctored. The VMware 2V0-602 exam has a total score of 500. If you end up with a score of 300 or above, it will mean that you are about to pass the VMware 2V0-602 exam. VMware 2V0-602 exam language is English and Japanese.

What is the VMware 2V0-602 certification exam fee?

The VMware 2V0-602 certification exam fee is $125, which is not expensive. But don’t pay attention to it because the exam costs are not high. Because if you can’t pass the exam once and for all, your vmware 2V0-602 certification exam cost is much more than this $125. And you also need to invest a lot of time and energy to learn and take the exam. This confidence in your own learn VMware 2V0-602 will also be a big blow.

Who is suitable for the vmware 2V0-602 exam?
Candidate who wants to clear (2V0-602) exam
IT Professionals, VMware Admins, Consultants, IT engineers
If you want to expand your career with VMware 2V0-602 certification, don’t hesitate.

What are the benefits of getting VMware 2V0-602 certification?
VMware 2V0-602 certification validates that you have the fundamental skills necessary to understand and begin deploying VMware vSphere 6.5 environments. VMware 2V0-602 certification is the most basic evaluation criteria for talent review in many top companies. Get VMware 2V0-602 certification, you will get more job opportunities and promotion opportunities. The development of VMware 2V0-602 is very large, and the related personal career is very broad.

What are the VMware test questions and answers?

What three shares are available when configuring a Resource Pool? (Choose three.)
A. Custom
B. Low
C. Maximum
D. Normal
E. None
Answer: A, B, D

A vSphere Administrator notices that a virtual machine is performing poorly, and upon investigation has observed the following:
What is the first step in troubleshooting this problem?
A. Shut down the virtual machine and double the amount of vCPU and RAM assigned.
B. Shut down the virtual machine and set the number of vCPU as high as possible.
C. Migrate the virtual machine to an ESXi host with more resources available.
D. Configure the virtual machine with CPU and Memory limits.
Answer: C

Which of the following are valid iSCSI adapter types for vSphere? (Choose three.)
A. Software
B. Independent Hardware
C. Converged Network Adapter
D. Dependent Hardware
E. iSCSI HBA
Answer: A, B, D

Which two choices would make a Virtual Machine compatible when enabling Fault Tolerance? (Choose two.)
A. e1000e virtual network adapter
B. 2 TB + VMDK
C. 4 Virtual CPUs (vCPU)
D. NIC passthrough
Answer: A, C

A vSphere Administrator notices that they cannot login to vCenter Server with the vSphere Web Client, although the server is responding to pings.
What is the next step in troubleshooting the login problem?
A. /etc/init.d/hostd restart
B. connect-viserver-server
C. vim-cmd vmsvc/getallvms
D. service-control –status vmware-vpxd
Answer: D

Because these questions are all the exam questions that appear in the latest VMware 2V0-602 exam. These questions are all included in the latest ITtestshare VMware 2V0-602 free online test questions. If you have enough interest, you can click on the detailed information.

VMware VCA-DBT free online tests
VMware VCAP6-DCV Design free online test
VMware VCP6-CMA free online tests
VMware VCP6-DCV free online tests
VMware VCP6-NV free online tests
VMware VCP6.5-DCV free online tests
VMware VCP7-DTM free online tests
VMware vSAN 2017 Specialist free online tests

Sharing on VMware 2V0-602 learning and exam experience

Recently, I successfully passed the VMware 2V0-602 exam. During the process of learning VMware 2V0-602, I had a lot of communication with many candidates and learned a lot of knowledge. Here, I will summarize my learning process and share it with everyone. I hope to be able to help you with your study and exams.

Develop a scientific and rational VMware 2V0-602 learning plan. This is the first and most important step in our learn VMware 2V0-602. It is important to note that we need to combine the VMware 2V0-602 study guide and ITtestshare VMware 2V0-602 free online test questions to ensure the efficiency and reliability of the VMware 2V0-602 learning plan.

More summary, more adjustment

This is what we need to do at each stage of learn VMware 2V0-602. What does it mean to do this? To sum up, it is actually a process of testing yourself. Let yourself clearly understand what VMware 2V0-602 knowledge and skills you have mastered during this learning phase? What knowledge points are not enough to master? What aspects of learning are not good enough? and many more.
On the one hand, you can make yourself perfect in the final stage of learning; on the other hand, you can better adjust the learning direction of the next stage. That’s why we need to summarize at each stage of learn VMware 2V0-602.

Forum interaction and blog learning

The VMware 2V0-602 related forum is a good communication platform for many candidates. Through communication, on the one hand, we can solve many of the difficulties we encountered in learning, on the other hand, we can also temper our communication skills. It can be said that there are many benefits.
Many of today’s VMware 2V0-602 experts use their blog as a platform for recording and sharing. On these VMware 2V0-602 expert blogs, it’s easy to search for VMware 2V0-602 related learning tips, materials, and some information related to the VMware 2V0-602 exam. Whether it is for our study or the exam, it has a certain positive effect.

Schedule VMware 2V0-602 Mock test

In the preparation for the exam phase, using ITtestshare VMware 2V0-602 free online test questions to schedule a comprehensive VMware 2V0-602 Mock test is much more efficient than reading and taking notes.

Why do you say that? We can look at some questions first:

A vSphere Administrator recently upgraded to vSphere .6.5 and wants to assign more than 4 TB of RAM to the virtual machine.
What must happen first?
A. Make sure that the user account has administrative privileges at a global level.
B. Upgrade the Virtual Machine compatibility to version 13.
C. Obtain an ESXi server with an Intel Skylake CPU.
D. Make sure that there are no snapshots present on the virtual machine.
Answer: B

A vSphere Administrator recently introduced a new shared storage solution for the ESXi hosts. Despite good device specifications, this new storage solution is not performing well. What are two VMware-recommended troubleshooting steps for fixing this? (Choose two.)
A. Restart the vCenter Server.
B. Check the VMware Hardware Compatibility List.
C. Verify that vCenter Server is running the latest patched version.
D. Verify that the drivers and firmware are at the recommended versions.
E. Restart the Platform Services Controller.
Answer: A, E

A VM has the following configuration:
A vSphere Administrator creates a snapshot of a powered off VM.
What is the maximum size of all of the snapshots that can be consumed on the datastore?
A. 30 GB
B. 100% of the datastore minus 512 bytes
C. 34 GB
D. 50% of the datastore
Answer: C

Which two network failure detection options are available when using a vSphere Standard Switch? (Choose two.)
A. Fixed with preferred path
B. Dynamic
C. Link status with Beacon probing
D. Link status only
Answer: C, D

Which two methods can a vSphere Administrator use to automatically synchronize time on an ESXi host? (Choose two.)
A. Log in to the VMware Host Client, navigate to Host > Manage > Time & date and click Edit settings.
B. Select the host in the vSphere Web Client, navigate to Configure > System > Time Configuration and click the Edit button.
C. Use the esxcli hardware clock get command in the ESXi Shell.
D. The vicfg-ntp command.
E. Configure the VMware Tools time synchronization.
Answer: B, E

These questions are all the exam questions in the current VMware 2V0-602 exam. So arrange such a mock exam, the exam content is almost identical to the real VMware 2V0-602 exam.

Fully mastering all the questions in ITtestshare VMware 2V0-602 free online test questions almost means that you will be 100% successful. In the preparation for the exam phase, it is very meaningful to arrange a mock exam like this. The above is the summary and sharing of some of my study and exam experience, you can use it as a reference.

VMware VCA-DBT free online tests
VMware VCAP6-DCV Design free online test
VMware VCP6-CMA free online tests
VMware VCP6-DCV free online tests
VMware VCP6-NV free online tests
VMware VCP6.5-DCV free online tests
VMware VCP7-DTM free online tests
VMware vSAN 2017 Specialist free online tests